?

Log in

Previous Entry

Skeleton Crew


I was going to do some Diamond and Pearl icons...and then Black and White came out and I was like, screw it. A couple of old icons stashed in there, but most of them are new. I think I'm getting better at the laying off on the textures thing. :P

|124 Icons
{13-AIR (VN, Movie, TV)
{20-Pokemon Black and White
{36-Pokemon Special (BW Chapters)
{19-The World Ends With You
{11-The iDOLM@STER
{13-Megaman Zero
{12-Alternate

Preview:






|AIR|
I can't admit this to anyone I know, but I have a soft spot for KEY, emotional piano key mashing and reckless air guitar heartstring pulling and all.

1234
5678
9101112
13


|Pokemon Black and White|
Great pokemon game or greatest pokemon game? Anyway, lots of Subway Masters 'cause I just like them. Never underestimate the appeal of a greatcoat and officer cap! And Fennel, 'cause she trollin'.


1234
5678
9101112
13141516
17181920


|Pokemon Special|
Now for lots and lots of N. P.S. Black's Galvantula is like, the cutest thing ever.

1234
5678
9101112
13141516
17181920
21222324
25262728
29303132
33343536


|The World Ends With You|
Played this over the past few months and absolutely fell in love. One of the best RPGs of out time for sure.

1234
5678
9101112
13141516
171819


|The iDOLM@STER|
Man, these are OLD. I mean, these date back to when iM@S 1 was the only one on the market! But these are still decent, I think.

1234
5678
91011


|Megaman Zero|
Ah Megaman Zero. Some of the best platformers on the GBA...but that timed bomb finding mission from MMZ1 can go jump off a bridge.

1234
5678
9101112
13


|Alternate|
I'm indecisive. Yay.

1234
5678
9101112



|Credit like this:

Either avroillusion or avrophantasm
|Rules
{No hotlinking! Getting your own host like Photobucket is fast and easy.
{No stealing either! You don't have to comment, but they are appreciated for all entries.
{Don't use my icons to make your own. Blanks are not bases unless stated.
{Tips and concrit also appreciated!

|Affiliate?
|Resources

Comments

( 35 comments — Leave a comment )
ledgem
Jun. 30th, 2011 04:52 pm (UTC)
It's so good to see more of your icons! \o/ Taking a bunch of Pokémon ones; will credit for sure! Keep up the beautiful work!
avrophantasm
Jul. 11th, 2011 01:36 pm (UTC)
Wow! Someone's been paying attention...*_* Anyway, thanks for commenting. That gives me a lot of encouragement.
fallenidol_453
Jun. 30th, 2011 05:44 pm (UTC)
Wow, these are amazing! Snagged most of the PokeSpec icons, along with some of the general Pokemon icons. :)
avrophantasm
Jul. 11th, 2011 02:21 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the compliment; I'm glad you liked so many~.
rizbef
Jun. 30th, 2011 06:09 pm (UTC)
these icons are just WOW! I may use a few Pokemons, with credit <3
avrophantasm
Jul. 11th, 2011 01:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm just glad you took some.
corner_of_woes
Jun. 30th, 2011 10:54 pm (UTC)
Snagging a couple of the Poke special ones, 8DDD!
avrophantasm
Jul. 11th, 2011 02:19 pm (UTC)
And thank you for snagging!
skippingreaper
Jul. 1st, 2011 12:47 am (UTC)
Your icons are so pretty! :D Snagged lots of the Pokemon ones and practically all of TWEWY!
avrophantasm
Jul. 11th, 2011 01:49 pm (UTC)
Thanx! I'm glad someone seems to remember TWEWY.

Sorry Final Fantasy, imma let you finish, but TWEWY is one of the best RPGs of all time!
iceybreath
Jul. 1st, 2011 03:45 am (UTC)
Snagging lots of Pokemon B&W and Special icons. <3
avrophantasm
Jul. 11th, 2011 02:16 pm (UTC)
Glad you like. Most of the work went into those ones, to be honest.
fourier
Jul. 1st, 2011 05:22 am (UTC)
The MMZ icons brings back so many memories X3

lol I think I vaguely remember that timed misson back in 1. ...It isn't easy to forget something you've spent idk too many retries on... :\

how I wish my copy still works
avrophantasm
Jul. 11th, 2011 01:34 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I just wanted to peace out and let the factory blow up but I take one step and Ciel automatically assumes I want to save the factory. :P
fuwacchi
Jul. 1st, 2011 01:22 pm (UTC)
These are great! I took some of everything. Thanks! Will credit if used.
avrophantasm
Jul. 11th, 2011 01:57 pm (UTC)
Great! Glad you seemed to like them all.
charizard
Jul. 2nd, 2011 07:58 am (UTC)
Definitely taking a couple of the Pokemon ones. xD
Will credit of course.
avrophantasm
Jul. 11th, 2011 02:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much!
patcchi
Jul. 2nd, 2011 11:31 am (UTC)
The Pokemon ones are awesomesauce <3<3<3
Taking a bunch of them!
avrophantasm
Jul. 11th, 2011 02:10 pm (UTC)
Thank you kindly. :3
ohmypizza
Jul. 4th, 2011 08:03 am (UTC)
Your icons are awesome! I'm going to take some Pokemon ones.
avrophantasm
Jul. 11th, 2011 01:25 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I'm glad you think so! And um...did you forget to credit me? I made a graphic up there that shows how to.
ohmypizza
Aug. 1st, 2011 01:14 am (UTC)
Um, where is it? I'm a bit of a noob, so I don't want to accidentally steal anyone's icons. Do I need to put it on my profile?
avrophantasm
Sep. 3rd, 2011 10:29 pm (UTC)
Yikes! Sorry for taking so long, but just for future reference, crediting icon makers go like this:

baka_tenshi
Jul. 4th, 2011 10:35 am (UTC)
OMG AIR ICONS. ♥ the song, "tori no uta" just came on too. it's a sign - i must take at least one.

also - AIR is the only anime that has made me cried really hard and even just listening to the songs make me tear up...
avrophantasm
Jul. 11th, 2011 01:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you~! AIR is definitely a classic. It's perfect for summer.
purexheaven
Jul. 21st, 2011 12:50 am (UTC)
Taking Pokemanz icons! =DD
rosehiptea
Jul. 24th, 2011 06:29 am (UTC)
Taking #17, will credit of course. These icons are great. Thank you!

(#17 of Pokemon B/W, not that you were worried...)

Edited at 2011-07-24 06:30 am (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
scarletxgiglio
Sep. 2nd, 2011 04:36 am (UTC)
OMFG I was searching Bosses S. ;O; THANKS LOVE IT! .. I will take Pkmn B/W too ;v; ...
sabaku_lotus
Apr. 25th, 2012 05:30 pm (UTC)
Taking the pokemon ones because who doesn't like the subway brothers? Will credit.
sabaku_lotus
Dec. 14th, 2012 01:33 am (UTC)
Taking more of the pokemon ones! Will credit! I lost this link when someone stole my laptop >.
sparklymariel
Mar. 1st, 2013 01:03 am (UTC)
Taking Touko/Hilda ones and will credit. Thank you!
inkedfeathers
Jul. 19th, 2013 07:59 pm (UTC)
Such pretty, pretty icons.
kasumisukimix
Jul. 29th, 2013 08:04 am (UTC)
Gorgeous icons, especially the Pokemon and PokeSpecial ones! Great work! :D
( 35 comments — Leave a comment )